GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — catcher framing (validation reference, not our Framing+)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 63 rows
Catcher framing, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 3.
Bailey, Patrick20236295170.5
Hedges, Austin2023513414.50.5
Alvarez, Francisco2023805313.90.5
Heim, Jonah2023828811.90.5
Contreras, William202382469.30.5
Zavala, Seby202345418.10.5
Caratini, Victor202343537.20.5
Kirk, Alejandro202366707.20.5
Higashioka, Kyle2023549970.5
Trevino, Jose202337586.90.5
Delay, Jason202342126.60.5
Raleigh, Cal202383976.30.5
Grandal, Yasmani202364366.30.5
Fortes, Nick202368996.30.5
Barnhart, Tucker202326135.50.5
Vázquez, Christian202365394.90.5
Gallagher, Cam202335474.90.5
Rogers, Jake202369554.80.5
Rutschman, Adley202379574.30.5
Wynns, Austin202334774.10.5
Murphy, Sean2023746640.5
Smith, Will202378473.80.4
Fermin, Freddy202344063.10.5
d'Arnaud, Travis202346332.80.5
Sánchez, Gary202348892.70.5

Page 1 of 3 · 63 rows

1