GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — swing/take leaderboard·Seasons:202420252026· 300 rows
Swing & take, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 12.
Grichuk, Randal2024109278108812.410.8-117.25.4
Santander, Anthony2024110662273829.312.2-15.418.613.9
Rivera, Emmanuel20241103021151-6.8-4.5-16.595.1
O'Neill, Tyler2024111468198421.711.6-14.515.79
Rocchio, Brayan20241144411669-14.2-12.1-2110.88.1
Vierling, Matt202411656222991.7-5.4-20.519.18.4
Taveras, Leody20241405292008-10.1-6.5-21.411.86
Kirk, Alejandro20241413851495-1.2-2.3-15.49.57
Vaughn, Andrew20241456182337-1.54.7-25.68.510.9
Lopez, Otto202414643415451.16.4-18.37.95
Bride, Jonah2024146271115710.2-3-2.911.84.3
Judge, Aaron2024147683288297.440.28.731.417.1
Frelick, Sal20241585232046-8.2-19.1-13.713.211.3
Ward, Taylor202410866325997.5-13.5-10.419.711.7
Rosario, Eddie20241443191187-17.9-16.9-8.23.93.3
Mountcastle, Ryan202411050719017.5-4.1-0.74.97.4
Ramírez, José2024114670273531.8-1.2-0.621.412.3
Lee, Korey20241453931429-17.7-5.1-1933.4
Torkelson, Spencer20241163791582-4.9-0.9-19.910.85.1
Meyers, Jake20241175121817-12.6-8.3-19.77.67.8
Perez, Salvador2024118643230110.20.2-4.23.311
Pasquantino, Vinnie202411855321339.912.6-20.79.78.3
Bauers, Jake20241583451512-6.6-8.3-16.511.26.9
Alvarez, Francisco202412134113310.2-0.7-11.17.34.7
Rizzo, Anthony20241473751432-7.5-2.4-184.68.4

Page 1 of 12 · 300 rows

1