GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — catcher framing (validation reference, not our Framing+)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 58 rows
Catcher framing, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 3.
Bailey, Patrick2024812722.40.5
Raleigh, Cal2024870512.70.5
Kirk, Alejandro2024649711.90.5
Trevino, Jose2024507611.30.5
Wells, Austin2024755510.80.5
Naylor, Bo2024752710.50.5
Rogers, Jake202460048.90.5
Vázquez, Christian202460338.80.5
Hedges, Austin202434327.60.5
Alvarez, Francisco202463447.10.5
Grandal, Yasmani202446826.50.5
Perez, Salvador2024671550.5
Contreras, William202488993.10.5
Jackson, Alex202433992.80.5
Caratini, Victor202440972.60.5
Heim, Jonah202484372.60.5
Kelly, Carson202458632.50.5
Rortvedt, Ben202464182.40.5
McGuire, Reese202429862.30.5
Díaz, Elias202453372.30.5
Moreno, Gabriel202460502.30.5
Herrera, Jose202425491.90.5
Rutschman, Adley202475771.30.5
Fortes, Nick202476921.30.5
Higashioka, Kyle2024560710.5

Page 1 of 3 · 58 rows

1