GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — catcher framing (validation reference, not our Framing+)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 57 rows
Catcher framing, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 3.
Bailey, Patrick2025891325.10.5
Kirk, Alejandro2025849916.70.5
Wells, Austin2025866611.80.4
Hedges, Austin2025404710.60.5
Raleigh, Cal2025879770.4
Dingler, Dillon202585336.60.4
Moreno, Gabriel202554006.40.4
Narváez, Carlos2025787050.4
Pagés, Pedro202576874.90.4
Heineman, Tyler202534504.70.5
Torrens, Luis202555893.80.4
McGuire, Reese202527263.50.4
Higashioka, Kyle2025474630.4
Rutschman, Adley202549522.40.4
Fortes, Nick202549682.20.4
Pozo, Yohel202526881.90.4
Murphy, Sean202556501.60.4
Trevino, Jose202562681.50.4
Goodman, Hunter202573951.50.4
Díaz, Elias202556061.30.4
Contreras, William202595910.90.4
Rogers, Jake202528230.90.4
Rortvedt, Ben202527820.60.4
Ramírez, Agustín202552170.50.4
Hicks, Liam202538700.50.4

Page 1 of 3 · 57 rows

1