GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — catcher framing (validation reference, not our Framing+)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 56 rows
Catcher framing, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 3.
Dingler, Dillon202683778.90.5
Valenzuela, Brandon202653738.30.5
Kirk, Alejandro2026535070.5
Wells, Austin202680556.60.5
Rutschman, Adley202657266.40.5
Vázquez, Christian202657995.90.5
Heineman, Tyler202645065.90.5
Susac, Daniel202631365.60.5
Torrens, Luis202656745.40.5
Mack, Joe202666165.10.5
Moreno, Gabriel202670655.10.5
Feduccia, Hunter202650624.60.5
Bailey, Patrick202671744.60.5
Millas, Drew2026335240.5
Pagés, Pedro202648383.30.5
Jensen, Carter202675933.10.5
Fermin, Freddy2026573530.5
Ruiz, Keibert202671112.80.5
Caratini, Victor202655392.60.5
Alvarez, Francisco202662312.20.5
Hedges, Austin2026526420.5
Narváez, Carlos2026612820.5
Baldwin, Drake2026567020.5
Trevino, Jose202634941.60.5
Hicks, Liam202644161.40.5

Page 1 of 3 · 56 rows

1