GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — swing/take leaderboard·Seasons:202420252026· 300 rows
Swing & take, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 12.
Blackmon, Charlie202411549719199-14.50.615.47.4
Solano, Donovan202413530912736.54.3-11.48.25.3
McCutchen, Andrew202413451321639.1-2.1-1819.69.6
Turner, Justin202413653723204.4-20.2-4.419.89.3
Santana, Carlos202414259124235.3-13.7-10.11811
Rojas, Miguel202411933712113.7-5.5-4.58.55.2
Pham, Tommy20241184781923-1.5-5.9-17.314.47.3
Martinez, J.D.202412149520521.8-5.5-11.59.89
Goldschmidt, Paul202413865127174.1-11.4-7.714.19.1
Altuve, Jose2024117680245416.8-2.8-7.214.911.9
Marte, Starling20241213691417-0.7-3.7-874.1
d'Arnaud, Travis202414434213543.30-12.58.17.7
Freeman, Freddie2024119628252125.40.2-9.12014.3
Rizzo, Anthony20241473751432-7.5-2.4-184.68.4
Stanton, Giancarlo202414745618299.1-2.9-14.58.4
Perez, Salvador2024118643230110.20.2-4.23.311
Ozuna, Marcell2024144686287546.223.7-18.223.717
Semien, Marcus202414071626260.2-4.9-27.521.211.4
Springer, George20241416122299-2.41.5-33.1209.2
Vázquez, Christian20241423151141-14.6-7.8-12.91.84.3
Grichuk, Randal2024109278108812.410.8-117.25.4
Harper, Bryce2024143620246934.114.1-11.31912.3
Díaz, Elias20241353491323-2.30.5-14.95.56.5
Suárez, Eugenio2024109640254215.65.5-15.114.310.9
Urshela, Gio20241444581688-11.5-15.2-9.18.44.3

Page 1 of 12 · 300 rows

1