GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — swing/take leaderboard·Seasons:202420252026· 300 rows
Swing & take, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 12.
McCutchen, Andrew20251345452267-6.5-13.6-18.516.19.4
Santana, Carlos20251124731978-8.4-20.1-12.314.49.6
Rojas, Miguel202511931511661.1-0.4-6.35.22.6
Pham, Tommy20251344461706-0.4-11.3-7.412.65.7
Goldschmidt, Paul202514752920921.1-14.7-9.116.68.3
Altuve, Jose202511764923149.2-2.4-11.210.212.6
Marte, Starling202512132912551.6-0-10.56.95.2
Freeman, Freddie20251196202382279-12.519.311.2
Stanton, Giancarlo2025147278121419.110.2-1.56.14.4
Perez, Salvador20251186362267-3.9-1.3-12.81.58.6
Flores, Wilmer20251374621918-1.5-8.5-11.910.18.8
Ozuna, Marcell2025144590263511.9-3.3-18.919.614.4
Higashioka, Kyle20251403261279-1.6-0.7-10.14.34.9
Semien, Marcus20251405342075-8.4-14.3-20.316.79.5
Springer, George2025141583230748.629.6-16.425.210.2
Grichuk, Randal20251182921075-7.1-6.9-7.93.83.8
Trout, Mike2025108546248216.8-19.78.519.48.5
Harper, Bryce2025143574217223.29-8.910.212.8
Díaz, Elias20251352821055-12.2-7.1-13.853.8
Suárez, Eugenio2025136655260622.815.6-10.57.110.7
Arenado, Nolan20251384321586-8.4-13.8-9.9105.4
Farmer, Kyle20251153001101-6.9-7.3-6.12.64
Hernández, Enrique20251192561033-10.2-9.7-9.46.92.1
Muncy, Max2025119386165017-6.2-2.717.98
Taylor, Michael A.20251453241267-11-3.2-16.55.43.4

Page 1 of 12 · 300 rows

1