GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — swing/take leaderboard·Seasons:202420252026· 300 rows
Swing & take, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 12.
Goldschmidt, Paul202614737714933.4-0.8-11.187.3
Altuve, Jose20261175722034-4.2-4.5-16.89.28
Freeman, Freddie2026119653271912.2-24.41.620.114.9
Perez, Salvador20261186242340-13.5-8.2-14.6-2.812.1
Ozuna, Marcell20261342791240-11.6-13.1-12.68.55.5
Semien, Marcus20261215472067-15.8-11.8-24.211.29.1
Springer, George2026141517203310.6-2.7-12.917.68.5
Vázquez, Christian20261172651027-13.5-8.1-10.41.73.3
Vargas, Ildemaro20261094821703-8.7-4.6-198.66.3
Trout, Mike2026108621271621.7-9.9-11.729.214.1
Harper, Bryce2026143690273433.36.7-9.421.314.7
Suárez, Eugenio202611349720345.72.3-22.2169.6
Arenado, Nolan2026109596238022.78.7-10.513.111.5
Muncy, Max202611955622742213.7-21.717.412.7
Walker, Christian202611763224734.25.3-249.613.3
Yastrzemski, Mike20261444081736-4.4-9.9-13.313.55.3
Contreras, Willson2026111533207239.89.74.715.69.8
Judge, Aaron202614728012171710.9-9.89.26.8
Machado, Manny20261356742674-0.7-12.9-21.419.514.1
Pederson, Joc2026140430172712.6-4.50.57.69
Realmuto, J.T.20261434671853-15.6-20.6-13.37.410.9
Yelich, Christian20261584962086-5.7-7-19.613.97
Bogaerts, Xander20261356042368-5.1-24.5-13.721.311.8
Lindor, Francisco202612146919744.4-9.2-11.61411.2
Sánchez, Gary202615827211388.9-3.9-5.311.56.5

Page 1 of 12 · 300 rows

1