GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — expected statistics (pitchers)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 349 rows
Expected stats — pitchers, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 14.
Wilson, Bryse20252240.30.60.40.46.78.3
Blalock, Bradley20252750.30.60.40.49.47.6
Senzatela, Antonio20256180.30.50.40.46.77
Ureña, José20252450.30.50.30.44.66.7
Houck, Tanner20252030.30.50.40.486.2
Ross, Joe20252280.30.50.40.45.16.1
Francis, Bowden20252880.30.50.40.466.1
Gomber, Austin20252720.30.60.40.47.56
Parker, Mitchell20257250.30.50.30.45.76
Gordon, Tanner20253370.30.50.40.46.35.9
Kochanowicz, Jack20255120.30.50.40.46.85.9
Sugano, Tomoyuki20256750.30.50.30.44.65.8
Márquez, Germán20255910.30.50.40.46.75.8
Quantrill, Cal20255130.30.50.40.465.8
Rocker, Kumar20252870.30.50.40.45.75.7
Spence, Mitch20253750.30.50.30.45.15.7
Heaney, Andrew20255360.30.50.40.45.55.7
Irvin, Jake20257870.30.50.40.45.75.6
Hernández, Carlos20252030.30.50.30.46.25.5
Hancock, Emerson20253850.30.50.30.44.95.5
Chivilli, Angel20252750.30.50.40.47.15.4
Povich, Cade20254880.30.50.30.45.25.4
Buehler, Walker20255640.30.50.30.44.95.4
Carrasco, Carlos20252120.30.50.40.47.15.4
Pérez, Martín20252280.20.50.30.43.55.4

Page 1 of 14 · 349 rows

1