GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — expected statistics (pitchers)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 339 rows
Expected stats — pitchers, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 14.
Littell, Zack20265400.30.50.40.45.26.6
Gallen, Zac20264720.30.50.40.46.16.6
Lodolo, Nick20264860.30.50.40.456.5
Kelly, Merrill20267040.30.50.30.44.96.3
Sugano, Tomoyuki20266560.30.50.40.45.46.3
Lorenzen, Michael20266190.30.50.40.47.26.2
Williamson, Brandon20262310.30.50.30.45.36
Svanson, Matt20262070.30.50.40.47.36
Singer, Brady20267250.30.50.40.45.86
Bieber, Shane20262420.30.50.30.44.46
Woods Richardson, Simeon20263030.30.50.40.46.76
Taillon, Jameson20263700.30.50.40.45.76
Márquez, Germán20262360.30.50.40.45.35.8
Finnegan, Kyle20262700.30.50.40.44.35.8
Rodriguez, Grayson20264440.30.50.40.465.7
Kochanowicz, Jack20262960.30.40.30.46.25.6
Schultz, Noah20263240.30.50.30.45.65.6
Quintana, Jose20262120.30.50.40.45.45.6
Freeland, Kyle20266130.30.50.40.46.75.5
Vásquez, Randy20265870.30.50.30.43.95.5
Corbin, Patrick20263600.30.50.40.45.55.5
Keller, Mitch20265030.30.50.30.45.35.5
Gómez, Yoendrys20262970.30.40.30.44.35.5
Mikolas, Miles20264980.30.50.40.45.85.5
Lange, Alex20262750.30.40.40.46.85.4

Page 1 of 14 · 339 rows

1