GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — expected statistics (pitchers)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 366 rows
Expected stats — pitchers, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 15.
Blach, Ty20243300.30.60.40.46.97.2
Walker, Taijuan20243810.30.60.40.47.16.9
Miller, Bobby20242580.30.50.40.48.56.9
Muñoz, Roddery20243790.30.60.40.46.56.8
Lawrence, Justin20242790.30.50.40.46.56.2
Hudson, Dakota20244040.30.50.40.46.26
Molina, Anthony20242640.30.50.30.46.86
Hancock, Emerson20242660.30.50.30.44.85.9
Vásquez, Randy20244310.30.50.40.44.95.9
Allen, Logan20244320.30.50.40.45.75.8
Irvin, Cole20244920.30.50.40.45.15.7
Winn, Keaton20242380.30.50.40.47.25.5
Rainey, Tanner20242310.20.50.30.44.85.5
Pérez, Martín20245900.30.50.40.44.55.4
Corbin, Patrick20247640.30.50.40.45.65.4
McKenzie, Triston20243400.20.50.40.45.15.4
Rodriguez, Eduardo20242240.30.50.30.455.4
Jarvis, Bryce20242580.30.40.30.43.25.4
Varland, Louis20242380.30.50.40.47.65.3
Quantrill, Cal20246560.30.40.40.455.3
Wilson, Bryse20244420.30.50.30.445.3
Houser, Adrian20243090.30.50.30.45.85.2
Wicks, Jordan20242120.30.50.40.45.55.2
Montgomery, Jordan20245320.30.50.40.46.25.2
Montero, Keider20244120.30.50.30.44.85.2

Page 1 of 15 · 366 rows

1