GOAT-Pro
PitchersArsenalSavant boardsGlossary

Savant reference boards

ⓘ Descriptive — not a forecastAttributed Baseball Savant data, re-published as reference boards. These are Savant's published tables — not our models, and not forecasts.
Bat trackingSwing & takeExpected stats — hittersExpected stats — pitchersOuts Above AverageFielding Run ValueSprint speedCatcher framingCatcher blockingCatcher throwing
Source: Baseball Savant — expected statistics (pitchers)·Seasons:2023202420252026· 372 rows
Expected stats — pitchers, sorted by season desc. Page 1 of 15.
Lauer, Eric20232110.30.60.40.46.67.5
Muller, Kyle20233720.30.50.40.47.67.3
Wainwright, Adam20234840.30.60.40.47.47.3
Blach, Ty20233520.30.50.40.45.57.3
Woodford, Jake20232220.30.50.40.46.27
Ortiz, Luis20234000.30.50.40.44.86.8
Carrasco, Carlos20234170.30.50.40.46.86.6
Englert, Mason20232530.30.50.40.45.56.6
Syndergaard, Noah20233910.30.50.40.46.56.5
Kluber, Corey20232570.30.50.40.476.2
Chirinos, Yonny20233670.30.50.30.45.46.2
Bard, Daniel20232320.20.40.30.44.66.1
Corbin, Patrick20237900.30.50.40.45.26.1
Flexen, Chris20234660.30.50.40.46.96.1
Manoah, Alek20234150.30.50.40.45.96.1
Priester, Quinn20232340.30.50.40.47.76.1
Hudson, Dakota20233540.30.50.30.456.1
Liberatore, Matthew20232750.30.50.30.45.36
Marsh, Alec20233420.30.50.40.45.76
Freeland, Kyle20236770.30.50.40.455.8
Quantrill, Cal20234440.30.50.30.45.25.8
Severino, Luis20234170.30.50.40.46.75.8
Megill, Tylor20235670.30.50.30.44.75.8
Gonsolin, Tony20234350.30.50.30.455.8
Ureña, José20232030.30.50.40.46.55.8

Page 1 of 15 · 372 rows

1